PIPING & TUBING SOLUTIONS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRIESCOIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU
MY ENQUIRY
RapidPress Press-Fit

RapidPress Plain Clamp

Technical features

  • To suit RapidPress tube
  • Includes Stainless Steel Metric Fasteners
Reference specifications — not a stock confirmation.
Request a quotation to confirm the offered manufacturer, material, dimensions, availability and delivery terms.
VIEW SIZES & DIMENSIONS ↓

Need a different specification?

Sizes & specifications

7 reference variants · dimensions as published
7 listed variants
Labelled dimensional drawing for RapidPress Plain Clamp
Dimension letters in the table correspond to this drawing. Check the stated units before specifying.
CodeMetric SizeGradeThicknessABCDEFQuantityEnquiry
RPPTC282830432825360204
RPPTC353530433525368204
RPPTC424230434225377204
RPPTC545430435425389204
RPPTC7676.1304376.2253114.5204
RPPTC8888.9304388.9253127204
RPPTC1081083043108253144204

Related products