PIPING & TUBING SOLUTIONS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRIESCOIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU
MY ENQUIRY
RapidPress Press-Fit

RapidPress Expansion Flange

Technical features

  • EPDM Seal
  • To suit RapidPress Tube sizes
  • Fastener hole size: 4mm
  • Temperature rating: -20°C, 120°C
  • A purpose designed seal, used when process piping penetrates a wall, floor or ceiling in Food & Beverage Plants or any application where a waterproof hygenic seal is required.
Reference specifications — not a stock confirmation.
Request a quotation to confirm the offered manufacturer, material, dimensions, availability and delivery terms.
VIEW SIZES & DIMENSIONS ↓

Need a different specification?

Sizes & specifications

8 reference variants · dimensions as published
8 listed variants
Labelled dimensional drawing for RapidPress Expansion Flange
Dimension letters in the table correspond to this drawing. Check the stated units before specifying.
CodeMetric SizeGradeABQuantityEnquiry
RPEF15153161687
RPEF22223162387
RPEF282831628119
RPEF353531636119
RPEF424231643119
RPEF545431654140
RPEF7676.131677180
RPEF8888.931688.9180

Related products