PIPING & TUBING SOLUTIONS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRIESCOIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU
MY ENQUIRY
RapidPress Press-Fit

RapidPress Bossed Clamp

Technical features

  • M10 Boss (17mm long)
  • Clamp to suit RapidPress Tube
  • Includes Stainless Steel Metric Fasteners
  • Smaller sizes are available as Saddles
Reference specifications — not a stock confirmation.
Request a quotation to confirm the offered manufacturer, material, dimensions, availability and delivery terms.
VIEW SIZES & DIMENSIONS ↓

Need a different specification?

Sizes & specifications

7 reference variants · dimensions as published
7 listed variants
Labelled dimensional drawing for RapidPress Bossed Clamp
Dimension letters in the table correspond to this drawing. Check the stated units before specifying.
CodeMetric SizeGradeThicknessABCDEFQuantityEnquiry
RPBTC282830432825360204
RPBTC353530433525368204
RPBTC424230434225377204
RPBTC545430435425389204
RPBTC7676.1304376.2253114.5204
RPBTC8888.9304388.9253127204
RPBTC1081083043108253144204

Related products