PIPING & TUBING SOLUTIONS FOR PROCESS INDUSTRIESCOIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU
MY ENQUIRY
RapidPress Press-Fit

RapidPress Stubbed Clamp

Technical features

  • 16mm Stub (47mm long, 50mm from tube)
  • Clamp to suit RapidPress Tube
  • Includes Stainless Steel Metric Fasteners
Reference specifications — not a stock confirmation.
Request a quotation to confirm the offered manufacturer, material, dimensions, availability and delivery terms.
VIEW SIZES & DIMENSIONS ↓

Need a different specification?

Sizes & specifications

7 reference variants · dimensions as published
7 listed variants
Labelled dimensional drawing for RapidPress Stubbed Clamp
Dimension letters in the table correspond to this drawing. Check the stated units before specifying.
CodeMetric SizeGradeThicknessABCDEFQuantityEnquiry
RPSTC282830432825360204
RPSTC353530433525368204
RPSTC424230434225377204
RPSTC545430435425389204
RPSTC7676.1304376.2253114.5204
RPSTC8888.9304388.9253127204
RPSTC1081083043108253144204

Related products